<kbd id="2dmyrbnb"></kbd><address id="5750p6er"><style id="7t2q98pr"></style></address><button id="h1lxvhen"></button>

          Skip to content ↓

          Devonport High School for Girls

          Staff

           

          Teaching Staff
           

          Teaching Staff:

           

          Mrs A E Hemsi, BSc (Hons), MA (Ed), PGCE, NPQH

          Head Teacher

          Mr A Thomas, BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Deputy Head Teacher

          Mr E Lamb, BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQSL

          Assistant Head & Head of Sixth

          Mrs R Morgan, BEd (Hons)

          Assistant Head Teacher

          Mr L Norster, BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Assistant Head Teacher

          Mr A Abbotts, BA (Hons), PGCE

          Head of Religious Studies

          Mrs S Anderson, BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Textiles

          Mr D Blackford, BSc, PGCE

          Head of Biology

          Mrs D Broadbent, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA

          Head of Modern Foreign Languages

          Miss P Burch, BA (Hons), QTS

          English

          Mrs N Burkey, Licence, PGCE

          French / Spanish / Latin

          Mr A Burton, BA (Hons), PGCE

          Head of Art

          Dr O Chapman, BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE 

          Teacher of Physics

          Miss S Clatworthy, BEd (Hons)

          Head of Physical Education

          Mr N Cliff, BA (Hons), PGCE, CCRS

          Head of History

          Miss H Crowther, BSc, PGCE

          Mathematics / Head of House

          Mrs S Cutler, BEd (Hons)

          Mathematics

          Mr C Damerell, BEd (Hons) 

          Second in Mathematics

          Mr P Edwards, BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Head of Science and Chemistry

          Mr R Galley, MA (Ed), BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Mathematics

          Ms A Gillan, BSc (Hons), PGCE 

          Geography

          Mr R Grace, BA (Hons), PGCE

          Head of Music

          Dr C Gurr, BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, PGC, PGCE

          Mathematics, Computing

          Mr J Hawker, BEd (Hons)

          Mathematics

          Dr S Kay, BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, PGCE

          Chemistry

          Mrs J Kewish, BA (Hons), PGCE

          History, Religious Studies, Citizenship

          Mrs E Li, BA, QTS

          Chinese

          Dr K Little, BA, MRes, PhD, PGCE

          Biology

          Mr J Lockley, BA (Hons), PGCE

          Second in English

          Mrs C Macey, BA (Hons), PGCE

          English

          Mr A Magee,  BA (Hons), PGCE

          Head of Geography

          Miss N Agredano Marcos, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

          Teacher of Spanish

          Ms D McMahon, BBS, QTS

          Head of Business and Enterprise

          Mrs H Morgan, BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQSL

          Head of English

          Mr C Moore, BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE

          Head of Physics

          Dr F Morris, BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

          Mathematics / Assistant Head of Sixth Form

          Ms F Murphy, MA, PGCE

          English / Head of House

          Ms K Nott, BSc (Hons), MEd, MSc, PGCE

          Geography / Business 

          Dr D Parry, BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, PGCE

          Biology / Senior Head of House

          Mrs J Pierce, BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Chemistry

          Miss J Ricks, BA (Hons)

          Gifted & Talented / QTS / EAL Coordinator / SAGECo / SENCO

          Mr N Riseborough, BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Head of Mathematics

          Mrs A Rowe, BEd (Hons)

          Physical Education

          Ms M Salak, BA (Hons), PGCE

          Religious Studies / History / Citizenship

          Ms R Scott, BSc (Hons), PGCE

          Mathematics

          Mrs J Sharp, BA (Hons), PGCE

          English

          Ms J Smith, BA (Hons), PGCE

          History

          Mrs L Stacey, BA (Hons), PGCE

          MFL / Head of House

          Mr C Swabey, BA (Hons), PGCE

          Head of Drama and Theatre studies

          Mrs S Taylor, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

          English

          Miss A Thornton, BA (Hons), PGCE

          Art

          Mrs J Tribe, BEd (Hons)

          Food Technology / Head of Technology

          Mrs G Tuckwell, BA (Hons), PGCE, PGCert

          Second in MFL

          Support Staff
           

          Support Staff:

           

          Mrs B Bell

          Business Manager

          Administration:

           

          Ms A Nettleship

          Office Manager / PA to Head Teacher

          Mrs M Harrington-Seddon

          Examinations Officer

          Mrs E Ellis

          Finance Officer

          Mrs T Gyllenship

          Finance Assistant

          Miss R Mortimore

          Personnel Assistant

          Mrs P Bolwell

          Student Information Officer - Attendance

          Mrs N Meagor

          Student Information Officer - Assessment

          Mrs K Luscombe

          Administrative Assistant

          Mrs B Mecrate

          Administrative Assistant

          Mrs C Purland

          Sixth Form Administrator

          Miss C Brian

          Print and Design Assistant

          ICT Support:

           

          Mr N Trenam

          ICT Network Manager

          Mrs L Brice

          ICT User Support Manager

          Mrs T Webster

          ICT User Support Manager

          Mr C Burrows

          ICT Technician

          Library:

           

          Mrs J Dennehy

           Librarian

          Technicians:

           

          Mrs K Knowles

          Art and Technology Assistant

          Miss A Preston

          Senior Science Technician

          Ms L Wood

          Science Technician

          Cover Supervision:

           

          Mrs A Moore

          Cover Supervisor

          Mrs S Palmer

          Cover Supervisor

          Learning Support:

           

          Miss A Dadey

          Learning Mentor

          Catering:

           

          Mr D Henderson

          Catering Manager

          Mrs J Sara

          Assistant Catering Manager

          Mrs K Edwards

          Catering Assistant

          Mrs J Gillhespy

          Catering Assistant

          Mrs S Truscott

          Catering Assistant

          Miss E Reidy

          Catering Assistant

          Miss T Ablett

           Mealtime Assistant

          Miss V Knapp

          Mealtime Assistant

          Premises:

           

          Mr A Whitham

          Site Manager

          Mr P Barker

          Site Assistant (Morning)

          Mr R Barlow

          Site Assistant (Afternoon)

          Mrs A Moore

          Cleaner-in-Charge

          Miss T Ablett

          Cleaner

          Mrs L Gosselin

          Cleaner

          Ms M Harper

          Cleaner

          Mrs S Hole

          Cleaner

          Mr S Sandison

          Cleaner

          Mrs D Smith

          Cleaner

          Mrs S Truscott

          Cleaner

          Mrs T Williams

          Cleaner

          Outside Agencies:

           

          Julie Waters

          School Nurse

          Gill Watts

          Education Welfare Officer

          Jenny Wall

          Careers South West

          Jess Mitchell

          School Counsellor

          Leanne Shapter

          School Counsellor

          Iryna Wallis

          School Counsellor

          Christian Ferris

          Neighbourhood Beat Manager

              <kbd id="v7msta0j"></kbd><address id="sw79mfxs"><style id="avxao9ku"></style></address><button id="1cnnqjlg"></button>